Live the American Dream

EB-5 Program

Created by the United States Congress in 1990 to stimulate the U.S. Economy.
The Employment Based Immigration Fifth Preference Program (EB-5) is administered by the United States Citizenship and Immigration Service (USCIS).

Requirements:

  • A $1,000,000 USD investment into a new business.
    • The investment can be reduced to $500,000 USD if the location of the new business is in a Targeted Employment Area (TEA)
  • Creation of at least 10 full time jobs
  • Investor Requirements
    • Funds must be from legal sources
    • No criminal record
  • Accredited Investor
    • Net Worth of at least $1 Million USD (exclusive of their residence and personal property) or a personal annual income of at least $200,000 or a joint income (with spouse) of $300,000.

Advantages

  • Permanent residence for the whole family with one investment – husband, wife and all unmarried children under 21 receive Green Cards
  • Investors may reside anywhere in the USA regardless of investment location
  • Investors may take any job, run or start a business or retire in any location
  • No language requirement or education requirement
  • After 5 years residence, investor may apply for US Citizenship